Railway RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse Online Form 2019 – SarkariResult

RRB Jobs 2019 Notification & Online Apply for Railway Recruitment Board Paramedical, Staff Nurse 1937 total posts released at rrcb.gov.in:

RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse 2019 notification Details: Railway Recruitment Board RRB advertised a latest notification Advt. No. CEN 02/2019 PDF at RRB official website for recruitment of Paramedical, Staff Nurse. Railway Recruitment Board fills total 1937 vacancies under Central Govt Department. Good news for unemployment candidates who are searching jobs with a qualification of Degree pass. RRB jobs online registration opening from 04 March 2019 and close on 02 April 2019. please note that link will be disable after last date. Here you will get complete information about the RRB employment details like Age Limit, Important Dates, Educational Qualification, Selection Process, Exam Fee and Apply Process etc by scrolling down the page. If you have any doubt regarding this recruitment you can ask us via comment and we promise you your email address, name and any other information you provide is strict confidence.

Table of Contents of RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse:
RRB Job Notification 2019
What are eligibility criteria, educational for Various Posts of RRB Recruitment?
What is the salary/pay scale of Railway Recruitment Board Recruitment?
What is selection process of Various Posts of Railway Recruitment Board Recruitment?
What is the Application fee of RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse Recruitment?
How to apply Railway Recruitment Board Paramedical, Staff Nurse Recruitment?
Online Application Form Opening date and Last date of RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse Recruitment?

RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse Application Form 2019 @ rrcb.gov.in

The exam conducting authority for Paramedical, Staff Nurse exam is Railway Recruitment Board. Railway Recruitment Board notification Advt. No. CEN 02/2019 for 1937 Paramedical, Staff Nurse Admit Card, Answer Key & Result 2019 and Apply Online before last date of 02 April 2019.

RRB Job 2019 Overview:

Conducting authority : Railway Recruitment Board

Name of Post: RRB

notification No: Advt. No. CEN 02/2019

No. of Vacancy: 1937

Pay Scale : post wise

Mode of exam: Computer Based

Job Category: Central Govt Jobs

Employment Location: Central

Official Website: rrcb.gov.in

RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse exam Dates 2019 to remember:

Posted on : 04 March 2019

Application Start Date: 04 March 2019

Application Last Date: 02 April 2019

Last Date For Fee Payment Online: 05 April 2019

Last Date For Fee Payment Offline: 04 April 2019

RRB Admit Card : 10-12 days Before Exam

RRB Online Exam Date: Notify later

Exam Result: Notify later

Examination Fee Structure:

  • For General(UR) and OBC Category Fee: 500/-
  • For SC/ ST/Physically handicapped and Ex-Servicemen: 250/-

Latest Vacancy Details

RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse allocates overall 1937 vacancies for this recruitment. Post wise vacancy details are given below

RRB Ahmedabad-80 Posts

RRB Ajmer-89 Posts

RRB Allahabd-15 Posts

RRB Bangalore- 51 Posts

RRB bhubneshwar-35 Posts

RRB Bilaspur-40 Posts

RRB Chandigarh-197 Posts

RRB Chennai-173 Posts

RRB Gorakhpur-66 Posts

RRB Guwahati-117 Posts

RRB Jammu-Srinagar-70 Posts

RRB Kolkata- 236 Posts

RRB Malda-45 Posts

RRB Mumbai-232 Posts

RRB Muzaffarpur-26 Posts

RRB Patna-76 Posts

RRB Secundarabad-112 Posts

RRB Siliguri- 30 Posts

Zone/ Board NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Kolkata10359193223236
Mumbai11351222719232
Guwahati523210176117
Allahabad7743162812176
Chandigarh9046202912197
Chennai882716339173
Ahmedabad451765680
Bilaspur22723640
Bhopal29935248
Secunderabad491482120112
Gorakhpur321459566
Bangalore261247251
Jammu Srinagar381548570
Malda27727245
Ajmer551758489
Muzaffarpur12633226
Patana2817717776
Ranchi19926238
Bhubaneswar17824435
Siliguri14923230

Eligibility Criteria

Interested candidates who are ready to apply for RRB 2019 Notification must possess the below Eligibility criteria

01. Education Qualifications for RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse Details

Post NameEligibility
DieticianB Sc (Science) with Post Graduate Diploma in Dietetics. OR

B.Sc Home Science plus M.Sc Home Science (Food and Nutrition).

Staff NurseCertificate as Registered Nurse and Passed 3 Yrs. Course in General Nursing and Midwifery. OR

B.Sc in Nursing.

Dental HygienistDegree in Science (Biology). and 2 Yrs. Diploma / Certificate Course in Dental Hygiene.

Registered with Dental Council of India as Dental Hygienist with 2 Yrs. Experience.

Dialysis TechnicianB.Sc. and Diploma in Haemodialysis. OR

2 Yrs. Satisfactory in-house Training / Experience in Haemodialysis Work in a Reputed institution.

Extension EducatorGraduation in Sociology/ Social Work/ Community Education with 2 Yrs. Diploma in Health Education
Health and Malaria Inspector IIIB.Sc. in Chemistry as Main/ Optional Subject in any Branch of Chemistry.

1 Yr. Diploma of Health/ Sanitary Inspector.

Lab Superintendent Grade IIIB.Sc in Medical Technology (Laboratory). OR

B.Sc in Bio-Chemistry/ Micro Biology/ Life Science / Chemistry and Biology.

OptometristB.Sc in Optometry OR Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician (3 to 4 Yrs. Course).
PerfusionistB.Sc and Diploma in Perfusion Technology OR

B.Sc and 3 Yrs. Experience in Cardio Pulmonary Pump Technician.

PhysiotherapistBachelor Degree in Physiotherapy.

2 Yrs. Practical Experience in Physiotherapy.

Pharmaciast Grade III10+2 in Science or its equivalent and Diploma in Pharmacy. OR

Bachelor Degree in Pharmacy (B.Pharma).

Radiographer10+2 in Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography/ X Ray Technician/ Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 Yrs. Course).
Speech TherapistB.Sc and Diploma in Audio and Speech Therapy and 2 Yrs. Experience in Related Trade.
ECG Technician10+2/ Graduation in Science/ Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology/ Cardiology/ Cardiology Technician/ Cardiology Techniques.
Lady Health VisitorPassed Class 12th (Intermediate) Exam with Multipurpose Workers Course.
Lab Assistant Grade IIClass 12th in Science and Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT).

Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.

02. Age Limit As on 01/July/2019

Pharmacist Grade-III-20-35 Years

Staff Nurse-20-40 Years

Radiographer-19-31 Years

Dialysis Technician-20-33 Years

Extension Educator-22-35 Years

Perfusionist- 21-40 Years

Rest All Posts- 18-33 Years

Age Relaxation(Upper Age Limit)-

SC/ST-05 Years

OBC-03 Years

03. Nationality : Indian

Pay Scale

Selected candidates will get RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse payscale salary

Dietician/Staff Nurse-Rs. 44,900/-

Pharmacist Grade III/Radiographer-Rs. 29,200/-

ECG Technician/Lady Health Visitor-Rs. 25,500/-

Lab Assistant Grade II- Rs. 21,700/-

Rest All Posts- Rs. 35,400/-

Selection Process

The selection process for the exam is based on Written Test or Interview.

How to Apply for RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse

How to Apply for RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse jobs 2019: Eligible Interested Candidates can submit their application through Online mode link provided below or they can also apply through official website of Railway Recruitment Board i.e click here from 04 March 2019 to 02 April 2019.

More Details For job information click below link

Detailed Advertisement Link – Click Here

Apply Online Link – Click Here

Leave a Comment